Full results via a web page

Cornwall County ASA Age Groups And Championships 2018 Results

n.b. Session numbers are different to those in the original entry  pack and summary schedule but event numbers remain the same.

Saturday 27th January at Penzance    licence no 2SW180102         Host club: Truro

Session 1 Results

3. Female 400m Individual Medley H.D.W.

4. Male 200m Backstroke H.D.W.

Session 2 Results

5. Female 200m Freestyle H.D.W.

6. Male 100m Individual Medley Heats

7. Female 50m Backstroke Heats

Finals Male 100m Individual Medley:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

 Finals Female 50m Backstroke:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Session 3 Results

8. Male 100m Breaststroke Heats

9. Female 100m Butterfly Heats

10. Male 50m Freestyle Heats

Finals Male 100m Breaststroke:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Female 100m Butterfly:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Male 50m Freestyle:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Sunday 28th January at Bodmin          licence no 2SW180103          Host club: St Austell  


Session 4 Results

11. Female 200m Individual Medley H.D.W.

12. Male 400m Freestyle H.D.W.

Session 5 Results

13. Female 200m Butterfly H.D.W.

14. Male 50m Breaststroke Heats

15. Female 100m Backstroke Heats

Finals: Male 50m Breaststroke:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Female 100m Backstroke:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Session 6 Results

16. Male 200m Breaststroke H.D.W.

17. Female 100m Freestyle Heats

18. Male 50m Butterfly Heats

Finals Female 100m Freestyle:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Male 50m Butterfly

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

 

Saturday 3rd February at Penzance              licence no 2SW180104       Host club: Newquay


Session 7 Results

19. Male 400m Individual Medley H.D.W.

20. Female 200m Backstroke H.D.W.

Session 8 Results

21. Male 200m Freestyle H.D.W.

22. Female 100m Individual Medley Heats

23. Male 50m Backstroke Heats

Finals Female 100m Individual Medley:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Male 50m Backstroke:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Session 9 Results

24. Female 100m Breaststroke Heats

25. Male 100m Butterfly Heats

26. Female 50m Freestyle Heats

Finals Female 100m Breaststroke:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Male 100m Butterfly:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Female 50m Freestyle:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Sunday 4th February at Bodmin     licence no 2SW180105   Host club: Carn Brea/Helston

Session 10 Results

27. Male 200m Individual Medley H.D.W.

28. Female 400m Freestyle H.D.W.

Session 11 Results

29. Male 200m Butterfly H.D.W.

30. Female 50m Breaststroke Heats

31 Male 100m Backstroke Heats

Finals Female 50m Breaststroke:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Male 100m Backstroke:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Session 12 Results

32. Female 200m Breaststroke H.D.W.

33. Male 100m Freestyle Heats

34. Female 50m Butterfly Heats

Finals Male 100m Freestyle:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Finals Female 50m Butterfly:

10/11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16+

Sunday 25th Feb. at Bodmin Host: TBA   licence no 2SW180106          Host: North Cornwall

Session 13 Results (when available)

1. Female 800m Freestyle H.D.W.

2. Male 1500m Freestyle H.D.W. 

Last modified: Tuesday, 6 February 2018, 4:18 PM