Boys Open 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charles Haynes14Truro City 2:30.69 379 
2.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 2:40.48 314 
3.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 2:43.22 298 
4.Jacob Wood14Penzance 2:43.77 295 
5.Luke Getson14Caradon 2:47.86 274 
6.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 2:48.15 273 
7.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:53.00 250 
8.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:59.38 225 
9.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 3:01.23 218 
10.Jack Rogers11Truro City 3:15.68 173 
11.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 3:19.74 163 
12.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:40.25 121 
 Elis Richards9St Ives Bay DNF   
 Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay DQ SA-8L   
 Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin DQ SL-3L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Joshua Bond17St Ives Bay 2:08.68 609 
2.Steven Harris17Caradon 2:15.22 525 
3.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 2:22.58 448 
4.Thomas Bolt17Truro City 2:27.24 406 
5.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 2:36.74 337 
6.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 2:41.78 306 

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
 Elis Richards9St Ives Bay DNF   
 Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay DQ SA-8L   
 Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin DQ SL-3L   

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 3:19.74 163 
2.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:40.25 121 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:59.38 225 
2.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 3:01.23 218 
3.Jack Rogers11Truro City 3:15.68 173 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 2:43.22 298 
2.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 2:48.15 273 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 2:40.48 314 
2.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:53.00 250 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charles Haynes14Truro City 2:30.69 379 
2.Jacob Wood14Penzance 2:43.77 295 
3.Luke Getson14Caradon 2:47.86 274 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charles Haynes14Truro City 2:30.69 379 
2.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 2:40.48 314 
3.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 2:43.22 298 
4.Jacob Wood14Penzance 2:43.77 295 
5.Luke Getson14Caradon 2:47.86 274 
6.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 2:48.15 273 
7.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:53.00 250 
8.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:59.38 225 
9.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 3:01.23 218 
10.Jack Rogers11Truro City 3:15.68 173 
11.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 3:19.74 163 
12.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:40.25 121 
 Elis Richards9St Ives Bay DNF   
 Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay DQ SA-8L   
 Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin DQ SL-3L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Joshua Bond17St Ives Bay 2:08.68 609 
2.Steven Harris17Caradon 2:15.22 525 
3.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 2:22.58 448 
4.Thomas Bolt17Truro City 2:27.24 406 
5.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 2:36.74 337 
6.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 2:41.78 306 

UP