Boys Open 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 1:04.01 446 
2.George Hollis15Truro City 1:07.37 383 
3.Brynley Langman15Bude 1:15.71 270 
4.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 1:17.66 250 
5.George Spencer13Bodmin 1:18.38 243 
6.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 1:18.50 242 
7.Owen Guy13Bodmin 1:19.69 231 
8.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 1:21.01 220 
9.Ben Waller12St Austell 1:22.24 210 
10.John Staffieri12Newquay 1:22.51 208 
11.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 1:27.43 175 
12.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 2:05.99 58 

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 1:00.17 538 
2.Luke Hollis17Truro City 1:05.00 426 
3.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 1:06.25 403 
4.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 1:06.64 396 
5.Thomas Onley17Carn Brea 1:06.75 394 
6.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 1:07.82 375 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 1:18.50 242 
2.Ben Waller12St Austell 1:22.24 210 
3.John Staffieri12Newquay 1:22.51 208 
4.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 1:27.43 175 
5.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 2:05.99 58 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 1:17.66 250 
2.George Spencer13Bodmin 1:18.38 243 
3.Owen Guy13Bodmin 1:19.69 231 
4.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 1:21.01 220 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 1:04.01 446 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 1:04.01 446 
2.George Hollis15Truro City 1:07.37 383 
3.Brynley Langman15Bude 1:15.71 270 
4.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 1:17.66 250 
5.George Spencer13Bodmin 1:18.38 243 
6.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 1:18.50 242 
7.Owen Guy13Bodmin 1:19.69 231 
8.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 1:21.01 220 
9.Ben Waller12St Austell 1:22.24 210 
10.John Staffieri12Newquay 1:22.51 208 
11.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 1:27.43 175 
12.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 2:05.99 58 

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 1:00.17 538 
2.Luke Hollis17Truro City 1:05.00 426 
3.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 1:06.25 403 
4.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 1:06.64 396 
5.Thomas Onley17Carn Brea 1:06.75 394 
6.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 1:07.82 375 

UP