Boys Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 2:17.27 461 
2.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 2:39.15 296 
3.Brynley Langman15Bude 2:41.67 282 
4.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 2:44.31 269 
5.James Carpenter13Truro City 2:45.04 265 
6.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:45.10 265 
7.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 2:45.80 262 
8.Owen Guy13Bodmin 2:46.89 257 
9.Tom Barton13Newquay 2:48.65 249 
10.Jack Rogers11Truro City 2:51.14 238 
11.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 2:51.65 236 
12.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:52.51 232 
13.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 2:52.65 232 
14.John Staffieri12Newquay 2:52.83 231 
15.James Greenwood11Bodmin 2:54.22 225 
16.Lyndon Holmes-beddow11Carn Brea 2:54.84 223 
17.Harris Eddy10Penzance 2:55.04 222 
18.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 2:57.05 215 
19.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 2:58.81 208 
20.Ben Norton11Truro City 3:00.30 203 
21.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 3:01.56 199 
22.Tommi Henderson11St Austell 3:08.69 177 
23.Thomas Morice9Penzance 3:09.73 174 
24.Jack Miller11St Austell 3:11.86 169 
25.Tom Taylor11Wadebridge 3:14.36 162 
26.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 3:15.01 161 
27.Kylan Towler11St Austell 3:16.40 157 
28.Fletcher Stevenson10Penzance 3:17.34 155 
29.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 3:18.57 152 
30.Sam Norton9Truro City 3:19.09 151 
31.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:20.66 147 
32.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 3:31.67 125 
 Thomas Lean10Truro City DNC   
 Tom Leigh10Truro City DNF   
 George Hollis15Truro City DQ S-6L   
 Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin DQ T-2L   
 Elis Richards9St Ives Bay DQ T-3L   
 Byron Wood11Truro City DQ T-7L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Steven Harris17Caradon 2:20.12 434 
2.Luke Hollis17Truro City 2:27.25 374 
3.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 2:30.01 353 
4.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 2:32.05 339 
5.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 2:36.97 308 

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Thomas Morice9Penzance 3:09.73 174 
2.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 3:18.57 152 
3.Sam Norton9Truro City 3:19.09 151 
4.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 3:31.67 125 
 Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin DQ T-2L   
 Elis Richards9St Ives Bay DQ T-3L   

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Harris Eddy10Penzance 2:55.04 222 
2.Fletcher Stevenson10Penzance 3:17.34 155 
3.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:20.66 147 
 Thomas Lean10Truro City DNC   
 Tom Leigh10Truro City DNF   

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 2:44.31 269 
2.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 2:45.80 262 
3.Jack Rogers11Truro City 2:51.14 238 
4.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:52.51 232 
5.James Greenwood11Bodmin 2:54.22 225 
6.Lyndon Holmes-beddow11Carn Brea 2:54.84 223 
7.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 2:57.05 215 
8.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 2:58.81 208 
9.Ben Norton11Truro City 3:00.30 203 
10.Tommi Henderson11St Austell 3:08.69 177 
11.Jack Miller11St Austell 3:11.86 169 
12.Tom Taylor11Wadebridge 3:14.36 162 
13.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 3:15.01 161 
14.Kylan Towler11St Austell 3:16.40 157 
 Byron Wood11Truro City DQ T-7L   

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 2:52.65 232 
2.John Staffieri12Newquay 2:52.83 231 
3.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 3:01.56 199 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 2:39.15 296 
2.James Carpenter13Truro City 2:45.04 265 
3.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:45.10 265 
4.Owen Guy13Bodmin 2:46.89 257 
5.Tom Barton13Newquay 2:48.65 249 
6.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 2:51.65 236 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 2:17.27 461 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 2:17.27 461 
2.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 2:39.15 296 
3.Brynley Langman15Bude 2:41.67 282 
4.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 2:44.31 269 
5.James Carpenter13Truro City 2:45.04 265 
6.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:45.10 265 
7.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 2:45.80 262 
8.Owen Guy13Bodmin 2:46.89 257 
9.Tom Barton13Newquay 2:48.65 249 
10.Jack Rogers11Truro City 2:51.14 238 
11.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 2:51.65 236 
12.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:52.51 232 
13.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 2:52.65 232 
14.John Staffieri12Newquay 2:52.83 231 
15.James Greenwood11Bodmin 2:54.22 225 
16.Lyndon Holmes-beddow11Carn Brea 2:54.84 223 
17.Harris Eddy10Penzance 2:55.04 222 
18.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 2:57.05 215 
19.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 2:58.81 208 
20.Ben Norton11Truro City 3:00.30 203 
21.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 3:01.56 199 
22.Tommi Henderson11St Austell 3:08.69 177 
23.Thomas Morice9Penzance 3:09.73 174 
24.Jack Miller11St Austell 3:11.86 169 
25.Tom Taylor11Wadebridge 3:14.36 162 
26.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 3:15.01 161 
27.Kylan Towler11St Austell 3:16.40 157 
28.Fletcher Stevenson10Penzance 3:17.34 155 
29.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 3:18.57 152 
30.Sam Norton9Truro City 3:19.09 151 
31.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:20.66 147 
32.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 3:31.67 125 
 Thomas Lean10Truro City DNC   
 Tom Leigh10Truro City DNF   
 George Hollis15Truro City DQ S-6L   
 Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin DQ T-2L   
 Elis Richards9St Ives Bay DQ T-3L   
 Byron Wood11Truro City DQ T-7L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Steven Harris17Caradon 2:20.12 434 
2.Luke Hollis17Truro City 2:27.25 374 
3.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 2:30.01 353 
4.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 2:32.05 339 
5.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 2:36.97 308 

UP