Boys Open 200m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Finn Branney15St Austell 2:20.93 476 
2.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 2:25.22 435 
3.George Hollis15Truro City 2:29.15 402 
4.Charles Haynes14Truro City 2:30.80 388 
5.Luke Getson14Caradon 2:40.01 325 
6.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 2:40.21 324 
7.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 2:41.30 317 
8.Brynley Langman15Bude 2:42.51 310 
9.James Carpenter13Truro City 2:42.55 310 
10.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:43.24 306 
11.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 2:43.65 304 
12.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 2:44.22 301 
13.Talan Annear13St Austell 2:48.30 279 
14.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 2:48.33 279 
15.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 2:49.86 272 
16.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:53.13 257 
17.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 2:53.31 256 
18.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 2:53.68 254 
19.Jack Rogers11Truro City 2:54.41 251 
20.Ryver Green13St Ives Bay 2:56.35 243 
21.Owen Guy13Bodmin 2:57.80 237 
22.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 2:59.64 230 
23.Oscar Davies12Truro City 3:02.21 220 
24.Harris Eddy10Penzance 3:02.34 220 
25.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 3:02.35 219 
26.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 3:02.48 219 
27.John Staffieri12Newquay 3:05.33 209 
28.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 3:05.99 207 
29.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 3:06.97 204 
30.Ben Norton11Truro City 3:08.32 199 
31.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 3:12.20 187 
32.Sam Norton9Truro City 3:18.04 171 
33.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:19.40 168 
34.Byron Wood11Truro City 3:22.73 160 
35.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 3:22.99 159 
36.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 3:26.73 150 
37.Matthew Peters10Penzance 3:27.86 148 
38.Arran Wickett10Wadebridge 3:36.45 131 
39.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 3:37.37 129 
40.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 3:40.11 125 
41.Thomas Morice9Penzance 3:42.26 121 
42.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 3:45.22 116 
43.Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin 3:48.52 111 
44.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 4:42.74 59 
 Ben Waller12St Austell DQ SL-   
 James Greenwood11Bodmin DQ T-3L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Steven Harris17Caradon 2:20.71 478 
2.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 2:28.11 410 
3.Luke Hollis17Truro City 2:28.67 405 
4.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 2:28.95 403 
5.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 2:32.31 377 
6.Matt Hewitt17Truro City 2:32.70 374 

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Sam Norton9Truro City 3:18.04 171 
2.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 3:22.99 159 
3.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 3:37.37 129 
4.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 3:40.11 125 
5.Thomas Morice9Penzance 3:42.26 121 
6.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 3:45.22 116 
7.Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin 3:48.52 111 

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 2:53.31 256 
2.Harris Eddy10Penzance 3:02.34 220 
3.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:19.40 168 
4.Matthew Peters10Penzance 3:27.86 148 
5.Arran Wickett10Wadebridge 3:36.45 131 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 2:48.33 279 
2.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:53.13 257 
3.Jack Rogers11Truro City 2:54.41 251 
4.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 3:02.35 219 
5.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 3:02.48 219 
6.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 3:05.99 207 
7.Ben Norton11Truro City 3:08.32 199 
8.Byron Wood11Truro City 3:22.73 160 
9.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 3:26.73 150 
 James Greenwood11Bodmin DQ T-3L   

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 2:43.65 304 
2.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 2:44.22 301 
3.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 2:53.68 254 
4.Oscar Davies12Truro City 3:02.21 220 
5.John Staffieri12Newquay 3:05.33 209 
6.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 3:06.97 204 
7.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 3:12.20 187 
8.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 4:42.74 59 
 Ben Waller12St Austell DQ SL-   

Disqualification Codes

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 2:40.21 324 
2.James Carpenter13Truro City 2:42.55 310 
3.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:43.24 306 
4.Talan Annear13St Austell 2:48.30 279 
5.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 2:49.86 272 
6.Ryver Green13St Ives Bay 2:56.35 243 
7.Owen Guy13Bodmin 2:57.80 237 
8.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 2:59.64 230 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 2:25.22 435 
2.Charles Haynes14Truro City 2:30.80 388 
3.Luke Getson14Caradon 2:40.01 325 
4.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 2:41.30 317 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Finn Branney15St Austell 2:20.93 476 
2.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 2:25.22 435 
3.George Hollis15Truro City 2:29.15 402 
4.Charles Haynes14Truro City 2:30.80 388 
5.Luke Getson14Caradon 2:40.01 325 
6.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 2:40.21 324 
7.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 2:41.30 317 
8.Brynley Langman15Bude 2:42.51 310 
9.James Carpenter13Truro City 2:42.55 310 
10.George Spencer13Bodmin 2:43.24 306 
11.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 2:43.65 304 
12.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 2:44.22 301 
13.Talan Annear13St Austell 2:48.30 279 
14.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 2:48.33 279 
15.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 2:49.86 272 
16.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 2:53.13 257 
17.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 2:53.31 256 
18.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 2:53.68 254 
19.Jack Rogers11Truro City 2:54.41 251 
20.Ryver Green13St Ives Bay 2:56.35 243 
21.Owen Guy13Bodmin 2:57.80 237 
22.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 2:59.64 230 
23.Oscar Davies12Truro City 3:02.21 220 
24.Harris Eddy10Penzance 3:02.34 220 
25.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 3:02.35 219 
26.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 3:02.48 219 
27.John Staffieri12Newquay 3:05.33 209 
28.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 3:05.99 207 
29.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 3:06.97 204 
30.Ben Norton11Truro City 3:08.32 199 
31.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 3:12.20 187 
32.Sam Norton9Truro City 3:18.04 171 
33.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 3:19.40 168 
34.Byron Wood11Truro City 3:22.73 160 
35.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 3:22.99 159 
36.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 3:26.73 150 
37.Matthew Peters10Penzance 3:27.86 148 
38.Arran Wickett10Wadebridge 3:36.45 131 
39.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 3:37.37 129 
40.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 3:40.11 125 
41.Thomas Morice9Penzance 3:42.26 121 
42.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 3:45.22 116 
43.Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin 3:48.52 111 
44.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 4:42.74 59 
 Ben Waller12St Austell DQ SL-   
 James Greenwood11Bodmin DQ T-3L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Steven Harris17Caradon 2:20.71 478 
2.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 2:28.11 410 
3.Luke Hollis17Truro City 2:28.67 405 
4.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 2:28.95 403 
5.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 2:32.31 377 
6.Matt Hewitt17Truro City 2:32.70 374 

UP