Boys Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Finn Branney15St Austell 26.91 429 
2.Charles Haynes14Truro City 27.02 424 
3.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 27.35 408 
4.Harry Eade15St Austell 27.69 394 
5.George Hollis15Truro City 27.81 388 
6.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 28.40 365 
7.James Carpenter13Truro City 28.72 353 
8.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 29.18 336 
9.Oliver Long15St Austell 29.22 335 
10.Jacob Wood14Penzance 29.86 314 
11.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 29.91 312 
12.Talan Annear13St Austell 29.99 310 
13.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 30.38 298 
14.Matthew Szlichta13Penzance 30.41 297 
15.Luke Getson14Caradon 30.43 296 
16.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 30.66 290 
17.Ryan (jacob) Symons14Carn Brea 31.07 278 
18.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 31.24 274 
19.Reyce Biggs13Bude 31.28 273 
20.Ben Waller12St Austell 31.46 268 
21.George Spencer13Bodmin 31.65 263 
22.Liam Jolly13Carn Brea 31.66 263 
23.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 31.80 260 
24.Kieran Hughes13Penzance 31.88 258 
25.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 32.10 252 
26.Owen Guy13Bodmin 32.19 250 
27.Daniel Stocker12St Ives Bay 32.55 242 
28.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 32.58 241 
29.Ryver Green13St Ives Bay 32.71 239 
30.Lyndon Holmes-beddow11Carn Brea 32.86 235 
31.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 32.96 233 
32.Jack Miller11St Austell 33.09 230 
33.Jacob Pratten12Caradon 33.17 229 
34.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 33.44 223 
35.Harris Eddy10Penzance 33.45 223 
36.Jack Rogers11Truro City 33.55 221 
37.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 33.70 218 
38.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 34.11 210 
39.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 34.27 207 
40.Tom Taylor11Wadebridge 34.32 206 
41.James Greenwood11Bodmin 34.37 206 
42.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 34.45 204 
43.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 34.53 203 
44.Joe Davies11Newquay 34.65 201 
45.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 34.76 199 
46.John Staffieri12Newquay 34.82 198 
47.Celyn Ensell-bowen12Bude 34.95 195 
48.Ben Norton11Truro City 35.03 194 
49.Jack Lushington11Truro City 35.32 189 
50.Connor Keeler11Penzance 35.41 188 
51.Mawgan Osborne11Penzance 35.58 185 
52.Rhys Burton11Bude 35.80 182 
53.Tommi Henderson11St Austell 36.35 174 
54.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 36.48 172 
55.Fletcher Stevenson10Penzance 36.60 170 
56.Solomon Phillips11Caradon 36.62 170 
57.Kylan Towler11St Austell 36.85 167 
58.Sam Norton9Truro City 36.89 166 
59.Arran Wickett10Wadebridge 36.91 166 
60.James Lambourn11Penzance 36.96 165 
61.Noah Phillips11Caradon 37.34 160 
62.Tom Leigh10Truro City 37.55 158 
63.Caidan Howell10Truro City 37.75 155 
64.Thomas Lean10Truro City 38.12 151 
65.Hector Faux10Truro City 38.21 149 
66.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 38.31 148 
67.Tobias Osborne10Penzance 38.37 148 
68.Josh May11Penzance 38.43 147 
69.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 38.49 146 
70.Lewis Bradley10Camelford 38.82 142 
71.Charles Cooke10Newquay 39.01 140 
72.Matthew Peters10Penzance 39.51 135 
73.Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin 39.68 133 
74.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 39.84 132 
75.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 40.25 128 
75.Freddie Caslake10Bude 40.25 128 
77.Finley Gray-williams9Penzance 40.26 128 
78.Ben Friday10Penzance 40.40 126 
79.Sam Harrison10Launceston 40.47 126 
80.Thomas Morice9Penzance 40.77 123 
81.Ethan Treloar10Carn Brea 40.95 121 
82.Daniel Godley9Truro City 41.42 117 
83.Carlos Price10Penzance 41.91 113 
84.Christopher Tibbetts9Launceston 42.20 111 
85.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 42.42 109 
86.Erik Morris10St Austell 42.49 109 
87.Tyler Kearey10Penzance 42.53 108 
88.Michael Williams9St Austell 42.65 107 
89.Moritz Turnovszky10Carn Brea 42.80 106 
90.Jake Smitheram9St Ives Bay 44.26 96 
91.Nicholas Crighton9Launceston 44.53 94 
92.Roderick Brookes9Truro City 44.99 91 
93.Lewis King9Carn Brea 46.58 82 
94.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 46.76 81 
95.Piran Phillips9Carn Brea 47.93 75 
 Jaidan Prowse9Penzance DNC   
 Kian Andrews11Penzance DNC   
 Byron Wood11Truro City DQ T-1L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 24.60 561 
2.Thomas Onley17Carn Brea 25.96 478 
3.Thomas Morcom18St Austell 26.10 470 
4.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 26.47 451 
5.Peter Long48St Austell 26.50 449 
6.Ben May29Penzance 26.61 443 
7.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 26.74 437 
8.Thomas Bolt17Truro City 26.96 426 
9.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 27.11 419 
10.Henry Jarvis17Bodmin 27.64 396 
11.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 27.89 385 
12.Scott Temple16Bodmin 28.20 373 
13.Robert Wilkinson16Caradon 28.46 362 

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Sam Norton9Truro City 36.89 166 
2.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 38.49 146 
3.Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin 39.68 133 
4.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 39.84 132 
5.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 40.25 128 
6.Finley Gray-williams9Penzance 40.26 128 
7.Thomas Morice9Penzance 40.77 123 
8.Daniel Godley9Truro City 41.42 117 
9.Christopher Tibbetts9Launceston 42.20 111 
10.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 42.42 109 
11.Michael Williams9St Austell 42.65 107 
12.Jake Smitheram9St Ives Bay 44.26 96 
13.Nicholas Crighton9Launceston 44.53 94 
14.Roderick Brookes9Truro City 44.99 91 
15.Lewis King9Carn Brea 46.58 82 
16.Piran Phillips9Carn Brea 47.93 75 
 Jaidan Prowse9Penzance DNC   

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 32.96 233 
2.Harris Eddy10Penzance 33.45 223 
3.Fletcher Stevenson10Penzance 36.60 170 
4.Arran Wickett10Wadebridge 36.91 166 
5.Tom Leigh10Truro City 37.55 158 
6.Caidan Howell10Truro City 37.75 155 
7.Thomas Lean10Truro City 38.12 151 
8.Hector Faux10Truro City 38.21 149 
9.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 38.31 148 
10.Tobias Osborne10Penzance 38.37 148 
11.Lewis Bradley10Camelford 38.82 142 
12.Charles Cooke10Newquay 39.01 140 
13.Matthew Peters10Penzance 39.51 135 
14.Freddie Caslake10Bude 40.25 128 
15.Ben Friday10Penzance 40.40 126 
16.Sam Harrison10Launceston 40.47 126 
17.Ethan Treloar10Carn Brea 40.95 121 
18.Carlos Price10Penzance 41.91 113 
19.Erik Morris10St Austell 42.49 109 
20.Tyler Kearey10Penzance 42.53 108 
21.Moritz Turnovszky10Carn Brea 42.80 106 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 30.66 290 
2.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 31.80 260 
3.Lyndon Holmes-beddow11Carn Brea 32.86 235 
4.Jack Miller11St Austell 33.09 230 
5.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 33.44 223 
6.Jack Rogers11Truro City 33.55 221 
7.Tom Taylor11Wadebridge 34.32 206 
8.James Greenwood11Bodmin 34.37 206 
9.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 34.53 203 
10.Joe Davies11Newquay 34.65 201 
11.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 34.76 199 
12.Ben Norton11Truro City 35.03 194 
13.Jack Lushington11Truro City 35.32 189 
14.Connor Keeler11Penzance 35.41 188 
15.Mawgan Osborne11Penzance 35.58 185 
16.Rhys Burton11Bude 35.80 182 
17.Tommi Henderson11St Austell 36.35 174 
18.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 36.48 172 
19.Solomon Phillips11Caradon 36.62 170 
20.Kylan Towler11St Austell 36.85 167 
21.James Lambourn11Penzance 36.96 165 
22.Noah Phillips11Caradon 37.34 160 
23.Josh May11Penzance 38.43 147 
 Kian Andrews11Penzance DNC   
 Byron Wood11Truro City DQ T-1L   

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 30.38 298 
2.Ben Waller12St Austell 31.46 268 
3.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 32.10 252 
4.Daniel Stocker12St Ives Bay 32.55 242 
5.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 32.58 241 
6.Jacob Pratten12Caradon 33.17 229 
7.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 33.70 218 
8.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 34.11 210 
9.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 34.27 207 
10.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 34.45 204 
11.John Staffieri12Newquay 34.82 198 
12.Celyn Ensell-bowen12Bude 34.95 195 
13.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 46.76 81 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 28.40 365 
2.James Carpenter13Truro City 28.72 353 
3.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 29.91 312 
4.Talan Annear13St Austell 29.99 310 
5.Matthew Szlichta13Penzance 30.41 297 
6.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 31.24 274 
7.Reyce Biggs13Bude 31.28 273 
8.George Spencer13Bodmin 31.65 263 
9.Liam Jolly13Carn Brea 31.66 263 
10.Kieran Hughes13Penzance 31.88 258 
11.Owen Guy13Bodmin 32.19 250 
12.Ryver Green13St Ives Bay 32.71 239 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charles Haynes14Truro City 27.02 424 
2.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 27.35 408 
3.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 29.18 336 
4.Jacob Wood14Penzance 29.86 314 
5.Luke Getson14Caradon 30.43 296 
6.Ryan (jacob) Symons14Carn Brea 31.07 278 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Finn Branney15St Austell 26.91 429 
2.Charles Haynes14Truro City 27.02 424 
3.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 27.35 408 
4.Harry Eade15St Austell 27.69 394 
5.George Hollis15Truro City 27.81 388 
6.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 28.40 365 
7.James Carpenter13Truro City 28.72 353 
8.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 29.18 336 
9.Oliver Long15St Austell 29.22 335 
10.Jacob Wood14Penzance 29.86 314 
11.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 29.91 312 
12.Talan Annear13St Austell 29.99 310 
13.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 30.38 298 
14.Matthew Szlichta13Penzance 30.41 297 
15.Luke Getson14Caradon 30.43 296 
16.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 30.66 290 
17.Ryan (jacob) Symons14Carn Brea 31.07 278 
18.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 31.24 274 
19.Reyce Biggs13Bude 31.28 273 
20.Ben Waller12St Austell 31.46 268 
21.George Spencer13Bodmin 31.65 263 
22.Liam Jolly13Carn Brea 31.66 263 
23.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 31.80 260 
24.Kieran Hughes13Penzance 31.88 258 
25.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 32.10 252 
26.Owen Guy13Bodmin 32.19 250 
27.Daniel Stocker12St Ives Bay 32.55 242 
28.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 32.58 241 
29.Ryver Green13St Ives Bay 32.71 239 
30.Lyndon Holmes-beddow11Carn Brea 32.86 235 
31.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 32.96 233 
32.Jack Miller11St Austell 33.09 230 
33.Jacob Pratten12Caradon 33.17 229 
34.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 33.44 223 
35.Harris Eddy10Penzance 33.45 223 
36.Jack Rogers11Truro City 33.55 221 
37.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 33.70 218 
38.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 34.11 210 
39.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 34.27 207 
40.Tom Taylor11Wadebridge 34.32 206 
41.James Greenwood11Bodmin 34.37 206 
42.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 34.45 204 
43.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 34.53 203 
44.Joe Davies11Newquay 34.65 201 
45.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 34.76 199 
46.John Staffieri12Newquay 34.82 198 
47.Celyn Ensell-bowen12Bude 34.95 195 
48.Ben Norton11Truro City 35.03 194 
49.Jack Lushington11Truro City 35.32 189 
50.Connor Keeler11Penzance 35.41 188 
51.Mawgan Osborne11Penzance 35.58 185 
52.Rhys Burton11Bude 35.80 182 
53.Tommi Henderson11St Austell 36.35 174 
54.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 36.48 172 
55.Fletcher Stevenson10Penzance 36.60 170 
56.Solomon Phillips11Caradon 36.62 170 
57.Kylan Towler11St Austell 36.85 167 
58.Sam Norton9Truro City 36.89 166 
59.Arran Wickett10Wadebridge 36.91 166 
60.James Lambourn11Penzance 36.96 165 
61.Noah Phillips11Caradon 37.34 160 
62.Tom Leigh10Truro City 37.55 158 
63.Caidan Howell10Truro City 37.75 155 
64.Thomas Lean10Truro City 38.12 151 
65.Hector Faux10Truro City 38.21 149 
66.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 38.31 148 
67.Tobias Osborne10Penzance 38.37 148 
68.Josh May11Penzance 38.43 147 
69.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 38.49 146 
70.Lewis Bradley10Camelford 38.82 142 
71.Charles Cooke10Newquay 39.01 140 
72.Matthew Peters10Penzance 39.51 135 
73.Alex Weatherhead9Bodmin 39.68 133 
74.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 39.84 132 
75.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 40.25 128 
75.Freddie Caslake10Bude 40.25 128 
77.Finley Gray-williams9Penzance 40.26 128 
78.Ben Friday10Penzance 40.40 126 
79.Sam Harrison10Launceston 40.47 126 
80.Thomas Morice9Penzance 40.77 123 
81.Ethan Treloar10Carn Brea 40.95 121 
82.Daniel Godley9Truro City 41.42 117 
83.Carlos Price10Penzance 41.91 113 
84.Christopher Tibbetts9Launceston 42.20 111 
85.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 42.42 109 
86.Erik Morris10St Austell 42.49 109 
87.Tyler Kearey10Penzance 42.53 108 
88.Michael Williams9St Austell 42.65 107 
89.Moritz Turnovszky10Carn Brea 42.80 106 
90.Jake Smitheram9St Ives Bay 44.26 96 
91.Nicholas Crighton9Launceston 44.53 94 
92.Roderick Brookes9Truro City 44.99 91 
93.Lewis King9Carn Brea 46.58 82 
94.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 46.76 81 
95.Piran Phillips9Carn Brea 47.93 75 
 Jaidan Prowse9Penzance DNC   
 Kian Andrews11Penzance DNC   
 Byron Wood11Truro City DQ T-1L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 24.60 561 
2.Thomas Onley17Carn Brea 25.96 478 
3.Thomas Morcom18St Austell 26.10 470 
4.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 26.47 451 
5.Peter Long48St Austell 26.50 449 
6.Ben May29Penzance 26.61 443 
7.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 26.74 437 
8.Thomas Bolt17Truro City 26.96 426 
9.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 27.11 419 
10.Henry Jarvis17Bodmin 27.64 396 
11.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 27.89 385 
12.Scott Temple16Bodmin 28.20 373 
13.Robert Wilkinson16Caradon 28.46 362 

UP