Boys Open 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charles Haynes14Truro City 57.49 477 
2.Finn Branney15St Austell 59.23 436 
3.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 59.90 422 
4.George Hollis15Truro City 1:01.11 397 
5.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 1:01.45 391 
6.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 1:03.64 352 
7.James Carpenter13Truro City 1:03.78 349 
8.Oliver Long15St Austell 1:04.17 343 
9.Brynley Langman15Bude 1:04.40 339 
10.Talan Annear13St Austell 1:04.97 330 
11.Luke Getson14Caradon 1:05.04 329 
12.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 1:05.48 323 
13.Owen Guy13Bodmin 1:07.26 298 
14.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 1:07.47 295 
15.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 1:07.64 293 
16.George Spencer13Bodmin 1:07.98 288 
17.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 1:07.99 288 
18.Matthew Szlichta13Penzance 1:08.01 288 
19.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 1:08.08 287 
20.Reyce Biggs13Bude 1:08.09 287 
21.Liam Jolly13Carn Brea 1:09.06 275 
22.Kieran Hughes13Penzance 1:09.44 271 
23.Ben Waller12St Austell 1:10.25 261 
24.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 1:10.69 256 
25.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 1:11.95 243 
26.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 1:12.72 236 
27.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 1:13.92 224 
28.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 1:16.09 206 
29.John Staffieri12Newquay 1:16.20 205 
30.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 1:40.50 89 

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 54.46 561 
2.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 56.37 506 
3.Thomas Onley17Carn Brea 56.46 504 
4.Ben May29Penzance 58.10 462 
5.Steven Harris17Caradon 58.18 460 
6.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 58.78 446 
7.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 59.40 433 
8.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 59.43 432 
9.Henry Jarvis17Bodmin 1:00.29 414 
10.Luke Hollis17Truro City 1:00.36 412 
11.Scott Temple16Bodmin 1:00.60 407 
12.Matt Hewitt17Truro City 1:02.18 377 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 1:05.48 323 
2.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 1:07.47 295 
3.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 1:07.99 288 
4.Ben Waller12St Austell 1:10.25 261 
5.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 1:10.69 256 
6.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 1:12.72 236 
7.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 1:13.92 224 
8.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 1:16.09 206 
9.John Staffieri12Newquay 1:16.20 205 
10.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 1:40.50 89 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 1:01.45 391 
2.James Carpenter13Truro City 1:03.78 349 
3.Talan Annear13St Austell 1:04.97 330 
4.Owen Guy13Bodmin 1:07.26 298 
5.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 1:07.64 293 
6.George Spencer13Bodmin 1:07.98 288 
7.Matthew Szlichta13Penzance 1:08.01 288 
8.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 1:08.08 287 
9.Reyce Biggs13Bude 1:08.09 287 
10.Liam Jolly13Carn Brea 1:09.06 275 
11.Kieran Hughes13Penzance 1:09.44 271 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charles Haynes14Truro City 57.49 477 
2.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 59.90 422 
3.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 1:03.64 352 
4.Luke Getson14Caradon 1:05.04 329 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Charles Haynes14Truro City 57.49 477 
2.Finn Branney15St Austell 59.23 436 
3.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 59.90 422 
4.George Hollis15Truro City 1:01.11 397 
5.Joseph Tibbetts13Launceston 1:01.45 391 
6.Liam Randall14St Ives Bay 1:03.64 352 
7.James Carpenter13Truro City 1:03.78 349 
8.Oliver Long15St Austell 1:04.17 343 
9.Brynley Langman15Bude 1:04.40 339 
10.Talan Annear13St Austell 1:04.97 330 
11.Luke Getson14Caradon 1:05.04 329 
12.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 1:05.48 323 
13.Owen Guy13Bodmin 1:07.26 298 
14.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 1:07.47 295 
15.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 1:07.64 293 
16.George Spencer13Bodmin 1:07.98 288 
17.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 1:07.99 288 
18.Matthew Szlichta13Penzance 1:08.01 288 
19.Ryan Chadwick13Bude 1:08.08 287 
20.Reyce Biggs13Bude 1:08.09 287 
21.Liam Jolly13Carn Brea 1:09.06 275 
22.Kieran Hughes13Penzance 1:09.44 271 
23.Ben Waller12St Austell 1:10.25 261 
24.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 1:10.69 256 
25.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 1:11.95 243 
26.Tim Abrahams12Carn Brea 1:12.72 236 
27.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 1:13.92 224 
28.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 1:16.09 206 
29.John Staffieri12Newquay 1:16.20 205 
30.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 1:40.50 89 

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 54.46 561 
2.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 56.37 506 
3.Thomas Onley17Carn Brea 56.46 504 
4.Ben May29Penzance 58.10 462 
5.Steven Harris17Caradon 58.18 460 
6.Matthew Trewhella16Truro City 58.78 446 
7.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 59.40 433 
8.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 59.43 432 
9.Henry Jarvis17Bodmin 1:00.29 414 
10.Luke Hollis17Truro City 1:00.36 412 
11.Scott Temple16Bodmin 1:00.60 407 
12.Matt Hewitt17Truro City 1:02.18 377 

UP