Boys Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 6:57.76 132 
 Arthur Bygrave9Newquay DQ ST-   

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 5:29.31 269 
2.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 5:58.62 208 
3.Arran Wickett10Wadebridge 6:04.82 198 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 4:56.36 370 
2.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 5:10.63 321 
3.James Greenwood11Bodmin 5:12.11 316 
4.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 5:13.04 314 
5.Jack Rogers11Truro City 5:29.21 269 
6.Ben Norton11Truro City 5:55.86 213 
7.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 6:04.69 198 
8.Byron Wood11Truro City 6:10.07 190 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 5:01.51 351 
2.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 5:06.63 334 
3.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 5:22.26 287 
4.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 5:30.37 267 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 4:53.97 379 
2.George Spencer13Bodmin 5:01.54 351 
3.Owen Guy13Bodmin 5:05.96 336 
4.Tom Barton13Newquay 5:22.16 288 
5.Liam Jolly13Carn Brea 5:26.05 277 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 4:27.64 502 
2.Luke Getson14Caradon 4:58.13 363 
 Jacob Wood14Penzance DNC   

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Finn Branney15St Austell 4:20.79 543 
2.Oliver Jarvis14Bodmin 4:27.64 502 
3.George Hollis15Truro City 4:44.40 418 
4.Ellis Tonkin13Penzance 4:53.97 379 
5.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 4:56.36 370 
6.Luke Getson14Caradon 4:58.13 363 
7.Angus Jarvis12Bodmin 5:01.51 351 
8.George Spencer13Bodmin 5:01.54 351 
9.Owen Guy13Bodmin 5:05.96 336 
10.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 5:06.63 334 
11.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 5:10.63 321 
12.James Greenwood11Bodmin 5:12.11 316 
13.Aeden Mcnamara11St Ives Bay 5:13.04 314 
14.Tom Barton13Newquay 5:22.16 288 
15.Timothy Wyatt12Truro City 5:22.26 287 
16.Liam Jolly13Carn Brea 5:26.05 277 
17.Jack Rogers11Truro City 5:29.21 269 
18.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 5:29.31 269 
19.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 5:30.37 267 
20.Ben Norton11Truro City 5:55.86 213 
21.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 5:58.62 208 
22.Daniel Watkins11Bodmin 6:04.69 198 
23.Arran Wickett10Wadebridge 6:04.82 198 
24.Byron Wood11Truro City 6:10.07 190 
25.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 6:57.76 132 
 Jacob Wood14Penzance DNC   
 Arthur Bygrave9Newquay DQ ST-   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Joshua Bond17St Ives Bay 4:15.59 576 
2.Thomas Shorey16Penzance 4:19.56 550 
3.Steven Harris17Caradon 4:19.73 549 
4.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 4:29.47 492 
5.Thomas Bolt17Truro City 4:31.13 483 
6.Henry Jarvis17Bodmin 4:36.10 457 
7.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 4:47.11 406 

UP