Boys Open 50m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Long15St Austell 35.62 356 
2.Finn Branney15St Austell 36.23 338 
3.George Hollis15Truro City 37.60 302 
4.Luke Getson14Caradon 39.50 261 
5.Ben Waller12St Austell 39.88 253 
6.Joe Richens14Carn Brea 40.18 248 
7.Jacob Pratten12Caradon 40.57 241 
8.George Spencer13Bodmin 41.32 228 
9.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 42.82 205 
10.Jack Rogers11Truro City 43.19 199 
11.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 43.53 195 
12.Harris Eddy10Penzance 43.83 191 
13.Ben Norton11Truro City 44.36 184 
14.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 44.64 180 
15.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 44.65 180 
16.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 45.35 172 
17.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 45.86 166 
18.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 45.89 166 
19.Aaron Stevens10Penzance 46.73 157 
20.James Greenwood11Bodmin 46.86 156 
21.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 46.88 156 
22.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 47.28 152 
23.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 47.65 148 
24.Jacob Ibbetson11Carn Brea 48.13 144 
24.Joe Davies11Newquay 48.13 144 
26.Noah Phillips11Caradon 48.37 142 
27.Jack Miller11St Austell 48.76 138 
28.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 49.60 131 
29.Erik Morris10St Austell 49.95 129 
30.Freddie Caslake10Bude 50.39 125 
31.Rhys Burton11Bude 50.53 124 
32.Matthew Peters10Penzance 51.07 120 
33.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 53.41 105 
34.Daniel Godley9Truro City 53.51 105 
35.Frank Adams9Penzance 55.09 96 
36.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 56.41 89 
37.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 56.76 88 
38.Thomas Morice9Penzance 57.32 85 
39.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 57.44 84 
40.Lewis King9Carn Brea 59.03 78 
41.Charles Cooke10Newquay 59.06 78 
42.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 1:10.41 46 
 Thomas Lean10Truro City DNC   
 Tom Leigh10Truro City DNC   
 Sam Norton9Truro City DQ T-1L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.James Ryan23Penzance 33.05 445 
2.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 33.33 434 
3.Peter Long48St Austell 34.26 400 
4.Luke Hollis17Truro City 35.30 365 
5.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 35.32 365 
6.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 37.48 305 
7.Scott Temple16Bodmin 38.22 288 

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 53.41 105 
2.Daniel Godley9Truro City 53.51 105 
3.Frank Adams9Penzance 55.09 96 
4.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 56.41 89 
5.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 56.76 88 
6.Thomas Morice9Penzance 57.32 85 
7.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 57.44 84 
8.Lewis King9Carn Brea 59.03 78 
 Sam Norton9Truro City DQ T-1L   

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 43.53 195 
2.Harris Eddy10Penzance 43.83 191 
3.Aaron Stevens10Penzance 46.73 157 
4.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 49.60 131 
5.Erik Morris10St Austell 49.95 129 
6.Freddie Caslake10Bude 50.39 125 
7.Matthew Peters10Penzance 51.07 120 
8.Charles Cooke10Newquay 59.06 78 
 Thomas Lean10Truro City DNC   
 Tom Leigh10Truro City DNC   

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Jack Rogers11Truro City 43.19 199 
2.Ben Norton11Truro City 44.36 184 
3.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 45.35 172 
4.James Greenwood11Bodmin 46.86 156 
5.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 46.88 156 
6.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 47.28 152 
7.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 47.65 148 
8.Jacob Ibbetson11Carn Brea 48.13 144 
8.Joe Davies11Newquay 48.13 144 
10.Noah Phillips11Caradon 48.37 142 
11.Jack Miller11St Austell 48.76 138 
12.Rhys Burton11Bude 50.53 124 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Ben Waller12St Austell 39.88 253 
2.Jacob Pratten12Caradon 40.57 241 
3.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 42.82 205 
4.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 44.64 180 
5.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 44.65 180 
6.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 45.86 166 
7.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 45.89 166 
8.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 1:10.41 46 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.George Spencer13Bodmin 41.32 228 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Luke Getson14Caradon 39.50 261 
2.Joe Richens14Carn Brea 40.18 248 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Oliver Long15St Austell 35.62 356 
2.Finn Branney15St Austell 36.23 338 
3.George Hollis15Truro City 37.60 302 
4.Luke Getson14Caradon 39.50 261 
5.Ben Waller12St Austell 39.88 253 
6.Joe Richens14Carn Brea 40.18 248 
7.Jacob Pratten12Caradon 40.57 241 
8.George Spencer13Bodmin 41.32 228 
9.Charlie Coulthard12St Ives Bay 42.82 205 
10.Jack Rogers11Truro City 43.19 199 
11.Zachary Broomfield10St Ives Bay 43.53 195 
12.Harris Eddy10Penzance 43.83 191 
13.Ben Norton11Truro City 44.36 184 
14.Vincenzo Emmanuel Thom12Newquay 44.64 180 
15.Jake Edwards12Wadebridge 44.65 180 
16.Connor Sleeman11Launceston 45.35 172 
17.Euan Dungavel12Truro City 45.86 166 
18.Rohan Goodchild12Truro City 45.89 166 
19.Aaron Stevens10Penzance 46.73 157 
20.James Greenwood11Bodmin 46.86 156 
21.Nicholas Laws11Truro City 46.88 156 
22.Steven Lewis11Carn Brea 47.28 152 
23.Jacob Gibbons11Carn Brea 47.65 148 
24.Jacob Ibbetson11Carn Brea 48.13 144 
24.Joe Davies11Newquay 48.13 144 
26.Noah Phillips11Caradon 48.37 142 
27.Jack Miller11St Austell 48.76 138 
28.Reef Slack10St Ives Bay 49.60 131 
29.Erik Morris10St Austell 49.95 129 
30.Freddie Caslake10Bude 50.39 125 
31.Rhys Burton11Bude 50.53 124 
32.Matthew Peters10Penzance 51.07 120 
33.Noah Goros9St Ives Bay 53.41 105 
34.Daniel Godley9Truro City 53.51 105 
35.Frank Adams9Penzance 55.09 96 
36.Elis Richards9St Ives Bay 56.41 89 
37.Archie Coulthard9St Ives Bay 56.76 88 
38.Thomas Morice9Penzance 57.32 85 
39.Arthur Bygrave9Newquay 57.44 84 
40.Lewis King9Carn Brea 59.03 78 
41.Charles Cooke10Newquay 59.06 78 
42.Matthew Clowes12Bodmin 1:10.41 46 
 Thomas Lean10Truro City DNC   
 Tom Leigh10Truro City DNC   
 Sam Norton9Truro City DQ T-1L   

Disqualification Codes

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.James Ryan23Penzance 33.05 445 
2.Ed Gilbertson19Caradon 33.33 434 
3.Peter Long48St Austell 34.26 400 
4.Luke Hollis17Truro City 35.30 365 
5.Jamie Hamilton17Carn Brea 35.32 365 
6.Edward Cockerham17Carn Brea 37.48 305 
7.Scott Temple16Bodmin 38.22 288 

UP