Girls Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Rebecca Anderson13Bodmin 31.96 519 
2.Holly Abrahams15Carn Brea 32.63 488 
3.Jordan Holroyd13Newquay 33.30 459 
4.Hannah Read15Caradon 33.58 448 
5.Olivia Wyman14Caradon 33.99 432 
6.Alex Szuplewski13Caradon 34.06 429 
7.Celtie Murphy12Wadebridge 34.14 426 
8.Renae Caddy11Penzance 34.66 407 
9.Imogen Terry14Penzance 34.93 398 
10.Emily Harbisher15Bodmin 34.96 397 
11.Hannah Reid13Carn Brea 34.98 396 
12.Gracie Snell13St Austell 35.04 394 
13.Sabine Hoadley14Penzance 35.82 369 
14.Anna Tozer13St Austell 35.83 369 
15.Daisy Brown14Wadebridge 35.84 368 
16.Mia Ellsmore12St Ives Bay 35.97 364 
17.Emma Rivers13Launceston 36.04 362 
18.Elle Chown14Wadebridge 36.07 361 
19.Robyn Edwards13Truro City 36.09 361 
20.Molly Mees12Bude 36.70 343 
21.Sian Court14St Ives Bay 36.81 340 
22.Eleanor Peters12Penzance 37.04 334 
23.Holly Turner12St Austell 37.24 328 
24.Anya Piotrowicz13Carn Brea 37.28 327 
25.Molly Allen12Bude 37.46 322 
26.Jazz Harbour11Wadebridge 37.64 318 
27.Lily Parsons10St Ives Bay 37.79 314 
28.Ellie Duffy13Caradon 37.94 310 
29.Jenna Smitham12Truro City 38.40 299 
30.Alyssa Andrews11St Ives Bay 38.49 297 
31.Ellie Roberts13Newquay 38.73 292 
32.Angela Staffieri11Newquay 38.93 287 
33.Georgia Christophers14Truro City 39.42 277 
34.Ellie Pollock12St Ives Bay 39.53 274 
35.Rebecca Rowe11St Ives Bay 39.54 274 
36.Katie Shaw12St Austell 39.81 269 
37.Imogen Miller11Newquay 39.85 268 
38.Isabelle Hatton11St Ives Bay 39.96 266 
39.Caitlyn Clement11Launceston 40.73 251 
40.Jemima Grigg9Newquay 41.08 244 
40.Amber Price11Newquay 41.08 244 
42.Sascha Mees10Bude 41.31 240 
43.Emma Kendall10Carn Brea 41.32 240 
44.Megan Edwards10Penzance 41.37 239 
45.Turaya Evans9Carn Brea 41.76 233 
46.Jodie Kotenko11Truro City 41.85 231 
47.Maisie Moule11St Austell 42.11 227 
48.Alice Wakefield10St Ives Bay 42.20 225 
49.Amber Houghton10Bodmin 42.44 222 
50.Issey Barnes10Wadebridge 43.17 210 
51.Sarah Wilson10Carn Brea 43.35 208 
52.Tanni Smitham9Truro City 43.47 206 
53.Jodie Greenwood9Bodmin 43.72 203 
54.Niamh Snell10St Austell 43.86 201 
55.Lily Mcgowan10Caradon 43.87 201 
56.Katie Smith9Carn Brea 43.95 199 
57.Jasmine Turner10St Austell 44.04 198 
58.Melody Roberts9Penzance 44.13 197 
59.Bethany Vingoe9Truro City 44.44 193 
60.Lili-keau Juntakereket10Bodmin 44.53 192 
61.Maisie Barnes10Wadebridge 44.88 187 
62.Yazmin Sweet9Newquay 44.94 187 
63.Millie Roberts10Newquay 45.57 179 
64.Holly Nancekivell10Bude 46.34 170 
65.Katie Nash10St Ives Bay 46.75 166 
66.Martha Bradley9Camelford 47.08 162 
67.Abigail Kaye10Wadebridge 47.10 162 
68.Amelia Sweet10Newquay 47.11 162 
69.Megan Vingoe9Truro City 47.13 162 
70.Iona O'connell9Penzance 48.26 151 
71.Hollie Prodger9Penzance 48.64 147 
72.Alice Webley9St Austell 49.35 141 
73.Gabriela Wisniewska9Launceston 50.34 133 
74.Kerenza Piotrowicz9Carn Brea 51.79 122 
75.Aimee Cheeseman10Bodmin 2:19.03 6 
 Kezia Elliot9St Ives Bay DNC   
 Jade Exell10Carn Brea DNC   
 Caitlin Barton-sargean12Penzance DNC   
 Shannon O'connell12Penzance DNC   

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Kay De courcy17St Austell 32.78 481 
2.Mesha Wardman17Truro City 34.75 404 
3.Samantha Trestrail16Carn Brea 35.27 386 
4.Dannielle Dymond16Penzance 35.36 383 
5.Deanna Bowen16Penzance 36.52 348 
6.Pascal Latham20Newquay 1:03.80 65 

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Jemima Grigg9Newquay 41.08 244 
2.Turaya Evans9Carn Brea 41.76 233 
3.Tanni Smitham9Truro City 43.47 206 
4.Jodie Greenwood9Bodmin 43.72 203 
5.Katie Smith9Carn Brea 43.95 199 
6.Melody Roberts9Penzance 44.13 197 
7.Bethany Vingoe9Truro City 44.44 193 
8.Yazmin Sweet9Newquay 44.94 187 
9.Martha Bradley9Camelford 47.08 162 
10.Megan Vingoe9Truro City 47.13 162 
11.Iona O'connell9Penzance 48.26 151 
12.Hollie Prodger9Penzance 48.64 147 
13.Alice Webley9St Austell 49.35 141 
14.Gabriela Wisniewska9Launceston 50.34 133 
15.Kerenza Piotrowicz9Carn Brea 51.79 122 
 Kezia Elliot9St Ives Bay DNC   

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Lily Parsons10St Ives Bay 37.79 314 
2.Sascha Mees10Bude 41.31 240 
3.Emma Kendall10Carn Brea 41.32 240 
4.Megan Edwards10Penzance 41.37 239 
5.Alice Wakefield10St Ives Bay 42.20 225 
6.Amber Houghton10Bodmin 42.44 222 
7.Issey Barnes10Wadebridge 43.17 210 
8.Sarah Wilson10Carn Brea 43.35 208 
9.Niamh Snell10St Austell 43.86 201 
10.Lily Mcgowan10Caradon 43.87 201 
11.Jasmine Turner10St Austell 44.04 198 
12.Lili-keau Juntakereket10Bodmin 44.53 192 
13.Maisie Barnes10Wadebridge 44.88 187 
14.Millie Roberts10Newquay 45.57 179 
15.Holly Nancekivell10Bude 46.34 170 
16.Katie Nash10St Ives Bay 46.75 166 
17.Abigail Kaye10Wadebridge 47.10 162 
18.Amelia Sweet10Newquay 47.11 162 
19.Aimee Cheeseman10Bodmin 2:19.03 6 
 Jade Exell10Carn Brea DNC   

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Renae Caddy11Penzance 34.66 407 
2.Jazz Harbour11Wadebridge 37.64 318 
3.Alyssa Andrews11St Ives Bay 38.49 297 
4.Angela Staffieri11Newquay 38.93 287 
5.Rebecca Rowe11St Ives Bay 39.54 274 
6.Imogen Miller11Newquay 39.85 268 
7.Isabelle Hatton11St Ives Bay 39.96 266 
8.Caitlyn Clement11Launceston 40.73 251 
9.Amber Price11Newquay 41.08 244 
10.Jodie Kotenko11Truro City 41.85 231 
11.Maisie Moule11St Austell 42.11 227 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Celtie Murphy12Wadebridge 34.14 426 
2.Mia Ellsmore12St Ives Bay 35.97 364 
3.Molly Mees12Bude 36.70 343 
4.Eleanor Peters12Penzance 37.04 334 
5.Holly Turner12St Austell 37.24 328 
6.Molly Allen12Bude 37.46 322 
7.Jenna Smitham12Truro City 38.40 299 
8.Ellie Pollock12St Ives Bay 39.53 274 
9.Katie Shaw12St Austell 39.81 269 
 Caitlin Barton-sargean12Penzance DNC   
 Shannon O'connell12Penzance DNC   

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Rebecca Anderson13Bodmin 31.96 519 
2.Jordan Holroyd13Newquay 33.30 459 
3.Alex Szuplewski13Caradon 34.06 429 
4.Hannah Reid13Carn Brea 34.98 396 
5.Gracie Snell13St Austell 35.04 394 
6.Anna Tozer13St Austell 35.83 369 
7.Emma Rivers13Launceston 36.04 362 
8.Robyn Edwards13Truro City 36.09 361 
9.Anya Piotrowicz13Carn Brea 37.28 327 
10.Ellie Duffy13Caradon 37.94 310 
11.Ellie Roberts13Newquay 38.73 292 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Rebecca Anderson13Bodmin 31.96 519 
2.Holly Abrahams15Carn Brea 32.63 488 
3.Jordan Holroyd13Newquay 33.30 459 
4.Hannah Read15Caradon 33.58 448 
5.Olivia Wyman14Caradon 33.99 432 
6.Alex Szuplewski13Caradon 34.06 429 
7.Celtie Murphy12Wadebridge 34.14 426 
8.Renae Caddy11Penzance 34.66 407 
9.Imogen Terry14Penzance 34.93 398 
10.Emily Harbisher15Bodmin 34.96 397 
11.Hannah Reid13Carn Brea 34.98 396 
12.Gracie Snell13St Austell 35.04 394 
13.Sabine Hoadley14Penzance 35.82 369 
14.Anna Tozer13St Austell 35.83 369 
15.Daisy Brown14Wadebridge 35.84 368 
16.Mia Ellsmore12St Ives Bay 35.97 364 
17.Emma Rivers13Launceston 36.04 362 
18.Elle Chown14Wadebridge 36.07 361 
19.Robyn Edwards13Truro City 36.09 361 
20.Molly Mees12Bude 36.70 343 
21.Sian Court14St Ives Bay 36.81 340 
22.Eleanor Peters12Penzance 37.04 334 
23.Holly Turner12St Austell 37.24 328 
24.Anya Piotrowicz13Carn Brea 37.28 327 
25.Molly Allen12Bude 37.46 322 
26.Jazz Harbour11Wadebridge 37.64 318 
27.Lily Parsons10St Ives Bay 37.79 314 
28.Ellie Duffy13Caradon 37.94 310 
29.Jenna Smitham12Truro City 38.40 299 
30.Alyssa Andrews11St Ives Bay 38.49 297 
31.Ellie Roberts13Newquay 38.73 292 
32.Angela Staffieri11Newquay 38.93 287 
33.Georgia Christophers14Truro City 39.42 277 
34.Ellie Pollock12St Ives Bay 39.53 274 
35.Rebecca Rowe11St Ives Bay 39.54 274 
36.Katie Shaw12St Austell 39.81 269 
37.Imogen Miller11Newquay 39.85 268 
38.Isabelle Hatton11St Ives Bay 39.96 266 
39.Caitlyn Clement11Launceston 40.73 251 
40.Jemima Grigg9Newquay 41.08 244 
40.Amber Price11Newquay 41.08 244 
42.Sascha Mees10Bude 41.31 240 
43.Emma Kendall10Carn Brea 41.32 240 
44.Megan Edwards10Penzance 41.37 239 
45.Turaya Evans9Carn Brea 41.76 233 
46.Jodie Kotenko11Truro City 41.85 231 
47.Maisie Moule11St Austell 42.11 227 
48.Alice Wakefield10St Ives Bay 42.20 225 
49.Amber Houghton10Bodmin 42.44 222 
50.Issey Barnes10Wadebridge 43.17 210 
51.Sarah Wilson10Carn Brea 43.35 208 
52.Tanni Smitham9Truro City 43.47 206 
53.Jodie Greenwood9Bodmin 43.72 203 
54.Niamh Snell10St Austell 43.86 201 
55.Lily Mcgowan10Caradon 43.87 201 
56.Katie Smith9Carn Brea 43.95 199 
57.Jasmine Turner10St Austell 44.04 198 
58.Melody Roberts9Penzance 44.13 197 
59.Bethany Vingoe9Truro City 44.44 193 
60.Lili-keau Juntakereket10Bodmin 44.53 192 
61.Maisie Barnes10Wadebridge 44.88 187 
62.Yazmin Sweet9Newquay 44.94 187 
63.Millie Roberts10Newquay 45.57 179 
64.Holly Nancekivell10Bude 46.34 170 
65.Katie Nash10St Ives Bay 46.75 166 
66.Martha Bradley9Camelford 47.08 162 
67.Abigail Kaye10Wadebridge 47.10 162 
68.Amelia Sweet10Newquay 47.11 162 
69.Megan Vingoe9Truro City 47.13 162 
70.Iona O'connell9Penzance 48.26 151 
71.Hollie Prodger9Penzance 48.64 147 
72.Alice Webley9St Austell 49.35 141 
73.Gabriela Wisniewska9Launceston 50.34 133 
74.Kerenza Piotrowicz9Carn Brea 51.79 122 
75.Aimee Cheeseman10Bodmin 2:19.03 6 
 Kezia Elliot9St Ives Bay DNC   
 Jade Exell10Carn Brea DNC   
 Caitlin Barton-sargean12Penzance DNC   
 Shannon O'connell12Penzance DNC   

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Kay De courcy17St Austell 32.78 481 
2.Mesha Wardman17Truro City 34.75 404 
3.Samantha Trestrail16Carn Brea 35.27 386 
4.Dannielle Dymond16Penzance 35.36 383 
5.Deanna Bowen16Penzance 36.52 348 
6.Pascal Latham20Newquay 1:03.80 65 

UP