Girls Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Megan Vingoe9Truro City 6:18.56 238 
2.Melody Roberts9Penzance 6:28.52 221 
3.Nisa Bowden-inoue9Wadebridge 6:41.90 199 
 Kezia Elliot9St Ives Bay DNC   

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Erin Caff10Newquay 5:23.01 384 
2.Lily Parsons10St Ives Bay 5:36.04 341 
3.Maisie Barnes10Wadebridge 5:54.16 291 
4.Issey Barnes10Wadebridge 5:57.51 283 
5.Niamh Snell10St Austell 6:05.65 265 
6.Zara Elliott10St Ives Bay 6:19.93 236 
7.Alice Wakefield10St Ives Bay 6:38.61 204 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Renae Caddy11Penzance 4:47.64 544 
2.Imogen Miller11Newquay 5:09.51 437 
3.Alyssa Andrews11St Ives Bay 5:09.95 435 
4.Jazz Harbour11Wadebridge 5:18.14 402 
5.Isabelle Hatton11St Ives Bay 5:23.63 382 
6.Libby Randall11St Ives Bay 5:24.51 379 
7.Maisie Moule11St Austell 5:33.68 348 
8.Lani House11Wadebridge 5:50.04 302 
9.Jodie Kotenko11Truro City 5:52.43 296 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Keia Wardman12St Ives Bay 4:58.21 488 
2.Charlotte Randall12Bodmin 4:59.54 482 
3.Ellie Pollock12St Ives Bay 5:14.83 415 
4.Mia Ellsmore12St Ives Bay 5:23.29 383 
 Shannon O'connell12Penzance DNC   

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Rebecca Anderson13Bodmin 4:44.56 562 
2.Jordan Holroyd13Newquay 4:51.09 525 
3.Alex Szuplewski13Caradon 4:52.44 518 
4.Ellen Jenkin13Newquay 4:59.12 484 
5.Hannah Reid13Carn Brea 5:05.05 456 
6.Robyn Edwards13Truro City 5:09.91 435 
7.Ellie Nuttall13Wadebridge 5:12.71 423 

15 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Millie Sander14Bodmin 4:37.76 604 
2.Rebecca Anderson13Bodmin 4:44.56 562 
3.Renae Caddy11Penzance 4:47.64 544 
4.Lydia Schenk15Newquay 4:50.42 529 
5.Jordan Holroyd13Newquay 4:51.09 525 
6.Alex Szuplewski13Caradon 4:52.44 518 
7.Courtney-lee Reid15Truro City 4:53.33 513 
8.Esther Doleman14Caradon 4:54.48 507 
9.Hannah Read15Caradon 4:58.01 489 
10.Keia Wardman12St Ives Bay 4:58.21 488 
11.Ellen Jenkin13Newquay 4:59.12 484 
12.Charlotte Randall12Bodmin 4:59.54 482 
13.Emily Hoey15Carn Brea 5:00.21 479 
14.Sophie Penney15Penzance 5:02.64 467 
15.Hannah Reid13Carn Brea 5:05.05 456 
16.Tegen Saunders15Carn Brea 5:08.74 440 
17.Imogen Miller11Newquay 5:09.51 437 
18.Robyn Edwards13Truro City 5:09.91 435 
19.Alyssa Andrews11St Ives Bay 5:09.95 435 
20.Ellie Nuttall13Wadebridge 5:12.71 423 
21.Ellie Pollock12St Ives Bay 5:14.83 415 
22.Vicky Burlingham14Carn Brea 5:17.71 404 
23.Jazz Harbour11Wadebridge 5:18.14 402 
24.Erin Caff10Newquay 5:23.01 384 
25.Mia Ellsmore12St Ives Bay 5:23.29 383 
26.Isabelle Hatton11St Ives Bay 5:23.63 382 
27.Libby Randall11St Ives Bay 5:24.51 379 
28.Maisie Moule11St Austell 5:33.68 348 
29.Lily Parsons10St Ives Bay 5:36.04 341 
30.Lani House11Wadebridge 5:50.04 302 
31.Jodie Kotenko11Truro City 5:52.43 296 
32.Maisie Barnes10Wadebridge 5:54.16 291 
33.Issey Barnes10Wadebridge 5:57.51 283 
34.Niamh Snell10St Austell 6:05.65 265 
35.Megan Vingoe9Truro City 6:18.56 238 
36.Zara Elliott10St Ives Bay 6:19.93 236 
37.Melody Roberts9Penzance 6:28.52 221 
38.Alice Wakefield10St Ives Bay 6:38.61 204 
39.Nisa Bowden-inoue9Wadebridge 6:41.90 199 
 Kezia Elliot9St Ives Bay DNC   
 Shannon O'connell12Penzance DNC   

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Kay De courcy17St Austell 4:35.29 621 
2.Charlotte Hewitt16Truro City 4:49.82 532 
3.Samantha Trestrail16Carn Brea 4:51.81 521 
4.Suzy Holmes-beddow16Carn Brea 5:09.46 437 
5.Lauren Cripps16Penzance 5:12.38 425 
 Rebekah James16Caradon DNC   

UP